top of page

Heather Booth Langton

Head Master's PA

Tanya Dimmick

School Secretary

Matron Team Leader

Olivia Graham

Jane Taylor

Communications

Admissions Support

Director of Admissions, Marketing and Communications

Ed Graham

Head Master

Fiona Armstrong

Head of Pre-Prep

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Andy Neil

David Palmer

Deputy Head (Academic)

Estates Bursar

Coming Soon

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

SCHOOL OFFICE

MEET THE TEAM

FORM TUTORS

James Fearn

Georgie Metcalfe

Head of History

Head of Seniors

Head of Maths

YEAR 8

Jo Follett

Richard Jones

Form Tutor

Form Tutor

YEAR 6

Coming Soon

Sophie Hearn

James Mabbett

Head of English

Head of RS

YEAR 7

Haig Howard

Megan McSweeney

Head of R.I.D.E

Deputy DSL

Head of Drama

YEAR 5

Will Carter

Steven Gair

Head of Juniors

Form Tutor

YEAR 4

Liz Hansford

Kirsty Parkhouse

Form Tutor

Head of Boarding

YEAR 3

Rebecca Janes

Emma Poole

Form Tutor

Form Tutor

YEAR 2

Nikki Cox

Abby Mortimore

Form Tutor

Form Tutor

YEAR 1

Rachael Drouin

Claire Milner

Head of EYFS

Deputy DSL

Form Tutor

RECEPTION

Carole Davey

Head of Nursery

NURSERY

Elisabeth Croft

Music

Philippa Dinsdale

Science

Phil Bates

Georgie Carter

Head of MFL

Science and Games

Coming Soon

OTHER ACADEMIC STAFF

ADDITIONAL NON-TEACHING STAFF

Kayleigh Cross

Data Administrator and Accounts Assistant

Karen Culverhouse

Matron

Ashlyn Bingham

Kate Brett

School Data Administrator

Matron

Amanda Sands

Personnel, Purchasing & Domestic Manager

Nick Jones

Donald Orne

ICT Engineer

Head Chef

LEARNING SUPPORT

Caroline Nuttall

Learning Skills

Tanya Le Roux

Head of Learning Support (SENCO)

Emma Barker

Venetia Harvey

Learning Skills

Learning Skills

Catharine Preston

Head of Middles

Head of Science

Chloe Henderson 

Head of Girls Games

Assistant Director of Sport

Alex Horn

English

Malcolm Gunningham

Tim Hay

Director of Music

Head of Art

Tabitha Peattie

Maths

Tammy Penny

Head of Latin

James Mortimore

Celine Neil

Assistant Head (School Operations)

Director of Sport

French

PSHEE

Coming Soon
Coming Soon

Brodie Tyler Hewson

Head of Digital Learning

Marketing Illustrator

Nikki Willis

Head of Swimming

Emma Reynolds

Kirsty Stokes

Trainee teacher

Director of Studies

Head of Geography

Coming Soon

Kirsty Parkhouse

Head of Boarding

George Weir

Deputy Head (Pastoral) and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Johnnie Wrennall

English

Library